OV51 FJD

Lexus Is200

Oxford, Oxford

25 years old

PetrolBlue1988cc25 years old

Before you buy OV51 FJD

Check this Lexus Is200 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Lexus Is200

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Lexus Is200 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeLexus
ModelIs200
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1988cc
Year2001
First registered2001-11-01
Area codeOV — Oxford, Oxford
Age identifier51 — September 2001 to February 2002

More OV51 plates

Browse all OV51 registrations from Oxford.

About OV51 FJD

What car is OV51 FJD?

OV51 FJD is an blue Lexus Is200, petrol (1988cc). First registered in Oxford in 2001.

Where was OV51 FJD registered?

Registered through DVLA Oxford in the Oxford region.

How old is OV51 FJD?

Approximately 25 years old. Age identifier 51 means registered between 1 September 2001 and 28 February 2002.