Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
MK20 WWZ

2020 Hanway Hc 125 Cafe Racer E4 · Petrol · 125cc

Green Registered in Manchester, Manchester and Merseyside · 6 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeHanway
ModelHc 125 Cafe Racer E4
Year2020
FuelPetrol
Engine125cc
ColourGreen
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2020 Hanway Hc 125 Cafe Racer E4 Petrol 125cc has had 2 MOT tests on record, passing 1 and failing once (50% pass rate). It has 323 miles on the clock at the last MOT.

MOT & Mileage History for MK20 WWZ

MOT Status
Due date passed
323
Last Mileage
Recorded
2
Total Tests
Since 2023
50%
Pass Rate
1 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 2 tests on record
N/A

Average miles/year

Insufficient data
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Latest reading323 miles
Reading date
Mileage consistencyUnknown
Mileage over time for MK20 WWZ 323323324324324 '23'23

Check MK20 WWZ

Full MOT Test History 2 tests on record

PASS
Mileage323 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage323 miles

Explore more about the Hanway Hc 125 Cafe Racer E4

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationMK20 WWZ
MakeHanway
ModelHc 125 Cafe Racer E4
ColourGreen
Fuel typePetrol
Engine125cc
Year2020
First registered
Area codeMK — Manchester, Manchester and Merseyside
Age identifier20 — March 2020 to August 2020

More MK20 W plates

Browse all MK20 W registrations from Manchester.

About MK20 WWZ

What car is MK20 WWZ?

MK20 WWZ is an green Hanway Hc 125 Cafe Racer E4, petrol (125cc). First registered in Manchester in 2020.

What is the mileage of MK20 WWZ?

The last recorded mileage for MK20 WWZ was 323 miles, recorded on 5 Sep 2023 during its most recent MOT test.

Has MK20 WWZ passed its MOT?

MK20 WWZ has had 2 MOT tests with a 50% pass rate (1 pass, 1 failure). It last passed on 5 Sep 2023.

Is MK20 WWZ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, MK20 WWZ is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is MK20 WWZ?

MK20 WWZ is approximately 6 years old. Age identifier 20 means registered between 1 March 2020 and 31 August 2020.