Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
LX14 LVZ

2014 Nissan Note · Petrol · 1198cc

Grey Registered in Sidcup, London · 12 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeNissan
ModelNote
Year2014
FuelPetrol
Engine1198cc
ColourGrey
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2014 Nissan Note Petrol 1198cc has had 13 MOT tests on record, passing 10 and failing 3 (77% pass rate). It has 30,920 miles on the clock, averaging 2,850 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for LX14 LVZ

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
30,920
Last Mileage
Recorded
13
Total Tests
Since 2017
77%
Pass Rate
10 passed, 3 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

3

MOT failures recorded

Out of 13 tests on record
2,850

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading30,920 miles
Reading date
Miles last year4
Average per year2,850
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for LX14 LVZ 5k12k18k24k31k '17'26'23

Check LX14 LVZ

Full MOT Test History 13 tests on record

PASS
Mileage30,920 miles
Since last MOT+4 miles
FAIL
Mileage30,916 miles
Since last MOT+3,512 miles
PASS
Mileage27,404 miles
Since last MOT+7 miles
FAIL
Mileage27,397 miles
Since last MOT+3,784 miles
PASS
Mileage23,613 miles
Since last MOT+3 miles
FAIL
Mileage23,610 miles
Since last MOT+4,352 miles
PASS
Mileage19,258 miles
Since last MOT+3,171 miles
PASS
Mileage16,087 miles
Since last MOT+2,095 miles
PASS
Mileage13,992 miles
Since last MOT+1,090 miles
PASS
Mileage12,902 miles
Since last MOT+1,608 miles
PASS
Mileage11,294 miles
Since last MOT+2,819 miles
PASS
Mileage8,475 miles
Since last MOT+3,285 miles
PASS
Mileage5,190 miles

Explore more about the Nissan Note

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationLX14 LVZ
MakeNissan
ModelNote
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1198cc
Year2014
First registered
Area codeLX — Sidcup, London
Age identifier14 — March 2014 to August 2014

More LX14 L plates

Browse all LX14 L registrations from Sidcup.

About LX14 LVZ

What car is LX14 LVZ?

LX14 LVZ is an grey Nissan Note, petrol (1198cc). First registered in Sidcup in 2014.

What is the mileage of LX14 LVZ?

The last recorded mileage for LX14 LVZ was 30,920 miles, recorded on 27 Feb 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has LX14 LVZ passed its MOT?

LX14 LVZ has had 13 MOT tests with a 77% pass rate (10 passes, 3 failures). It last passed on 27 Feb 2026.

Is LX14 LVZ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, LX14 LVZ is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is LX14 LVZ?

LX14 LVZ is approximately 12 years old. Age identifier 14 means registered between 1 March 2014 and 31 August 2014.