LP52 AMY

Bmw 420

Stanmore, London

8 years old

DieselGrey1995cc8 years old

Before you buy LP52 AMY

Check this Bmw 420 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Bmw 420

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Bmw 420 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeBmw
Model420
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1995cc
Year2018
First registered2018-03-09
Area codeLP — Stanmore, London
Age identifier52 — September 2002 to February 2003

More LP52 plates

Browse all LP52 registrations from Stanmore.

About LP52 AMY

What car is LP52 AMY?

LP52 AMY is an grey Bmw 420, diesel (1995cc). First registered in Stanmore in 2018.

Where was LP52 AMY registered?

Registered through DVLA Stanmore in the London region.

How old is LP52 AMY?

Approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 52 means registered between 1 September 2002 and 28 February 2003.