Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
KY54 YZL

2004 Vauxhall Combo · Diesel · 1686cc

White Registered in Luton, Luton and Northampton · 22 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeVauxhall
ModelCombo
Year2004
FuelDiesel
Engine1686cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£165–£265

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2004 Vauxhall Combo Diesel 1686cc has had 23 MOT tests on record, passing 18 and failing 5 (78% pass rate). It has 111,888 miles on the clock, averaging 4,071 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for KY54 YZL

MOT Status
Due date passed
111,888
Last Mileage
Recorded
23
Total Tests
Since 2007
78%
Pass Rate
18 passed, 5 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

5

MOT failures recorded

Out of 23 tests on record
4,071

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
2

Gaps in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading111,888 miles
Reading date
Average per year4,071
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for KY54 YZL 42k59k77k94k112k '07'24'17

Check KY54 YZL

Full MOT Test History 23 tests on record

PASS
Mileage111,888 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage111,888 miles
Since last MOT+3,463 miles
PASS
Mileage108,425 miles
Since last MOT+4,765 miles
PASS
Mileage103,660 miles
Since last MOT+3 miles
FAIL
Mileage103,657 miles
Since last MOT+5,003 miles
PASS
Mileage98,654 miles
Since last MOT+3,691 miles
PASS
Mileage94,963 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage94,963 miles
Since last MOT+4,626 miles
PASS
Mileage90,337 miles
Since last MOT+4 miles
FAIL
Mileage90,333 miles
Since last MOT+8,431 miles
PASS
Mileage81,902 miles
Since last MOT+1,766 miles
PASS
Mileage80,136 miles
Since last MOT+631 miles
PASS
Mileage79,505 miles
Since last MOT+1,427 miles
PASS
Mileage78,078 miles
Since last MOT+1,951 miles
PASS
Mileage76,127 miles
Since last MOT+2,500 miles
PASS
Mileage73,627 miles
Since last MOT+2,545 miles
PASS
Mileage71,082 miles
Since last MOT+3,132 miles
PASS
Mileage67,950 miles
Since last MOT+2,651 miles
PASS
Mileage65,299 miles
Since last MOT+3,039 miles
PASS
Mileage62,260 miles
Since last MOT+4,127 miles
PASS
Mileage58,133 miles
Since last MOT+16,442 miles
PASS
Mileage41,691 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage41,691 miles

Explore more about the Vauxhall Combo

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationKY54 YZL
MakeVauxhall
ModelCombo
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1686cc
Year2004
First registered
Area codeKY — Luton, Luton and Northampton
Age identifier54 — September 2004 to February 2005

More KY54 Y plates

Browse all KY54 Y registrations from Luton.

About KY54 YZL

What car is KY54 YZL?

KY54 YZL is a white Vauxhall Combo, diesel (1686cc). First registered in Luton in 2004.

What is the mileage of KY54 YZL?

The last recorded mileage for KY54 YZL was 111,888 miles, recorded on 2 Dec 2024 during its most recent MOT test.

Has KY54 YZL passed its MOT?

KY54 YZL has had 23 MOT tests with a 78% pass rate (18 passes, 5 failures). It last passed on 2 Dec 2024.

Is KY54 YZL ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, KY54 YZL is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2004, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is KY54 YZL?

KY54 YZL is approximately 22 years old. Age identifier 54 means registered between 1 September 2004 and 28 February 2005.