KV61 JRO

Peugeot 508

Luton, Luton and Northampton

15 years old

DieselBlue1997cc15 years old

Before you buy KV61 JRO

Check this Peugeot 508 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Peugeot 508

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Peugeot 508 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakePeugeot
Model508
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1997cc
Year2011
First registered2011-09-19
Area codeKV — Luton, Luton and Northampton
Age identifier61 — September 2011 to February 2012

More KV61 plates

Browse all KV61 registrations from Luton.

About KV61 JRO

What car is KV61 JRO?

KV61 JRO is a blue Peugeot 508, diesel (1997cc). First registered in Luton in 2011.

Where was KV61 JRO registered?

Registered through DVLA Luton in the Luton and Northampton region.

How old is KV61 JRO?

Approximately 15 years old. Age identifier 61 means registered between 1 September 2011 and 28 February 2012.