Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
KP15 YPL

2015 Nissan Note · Petrol · 1198cc

Blue Registered in Luton, Luton and Northampton · 11 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeNissan
ModelNote
Year2015
FuelPetrol
Engine1198cc
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2015 Nissan Note Petrol 1198cc has had 11 MOT tests on record, passing 9 and failing 2 (82% pass rate). It has 30,875 miles on the clock, averaging 2,271 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for KP15 YPL

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
30,875
Last Mileage
Recorded
11
Total Tests
Since 2018
82%
Pass Rate
9 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 11 tests on record
2,271

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading30,875 miles
Reading date
Miles last year1,306
Average per year2,271
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for KP15 YPL 13k17k22k26k31k '18'26'22

Check KP15 YPL

Full MOT Test History 11 tests on record

PASS
Mileage30,875 miles
Since last MOT+1,306 miles
PASS
Mileage29,569 miles
Since last MOT+1,441 miles
PASS
Mileage28,128 miles
Since last MOT+2,436 miles
PASS
Mileage25,692 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage25,692 miles
Since last MOT+2,398 miles
PASS
Mileage23,294 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage23,294 miles
Since last MOT+2,419 miles
PASS
Mileage20,875 miles
Since last MOT+1,458 miles
PASS
Mileage19,417 miles
Since last MOT+3,120 miles
PASS
Mileage16,297 miles
Since last MOT+3,706 miles
PASS
Mileage12,591 miles

Explore more about the Nissan Note

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationKP15 YPL
MakeNissan
ModelNote
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1198cc
Year2015
First registered
Area codeKP — Luton, Luton and Northampton
Age identifier15 — March 2015 to August 2015

More KP15 Y plates

Browse all KP15 Y registrations from Luton.

About KP15 YPL

What car is KP15 YPL?

KP15 YPL is a blue Nissan Note, petrol (1198cc). First registered in Luton in 2015.

What is the mileage of KP15 YPL?

The last recorded mileage for KP15 YPL was 30,875 miles, recorded on 26 Jun 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has KP15 YPL passed its MOT?

KP15 YPL has had 11 MOT tests with an 82% pass rate (9 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 26 Jun 2026.

Is KP15 YPL ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, KP15 YPL is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is KP15 YPL?

KP15 YPL is approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 15 means registered between 1 March 2015 and 31 August 2015.