Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
KH55 MGZ

2005 Citroen Berlingo · Diesel · 1868cc

White Registered in Northampton, Luton and Northampton · 21 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeCitroen
ModelBerlingo
Year2005
FuelDiesel
Engine1868cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£165–£265

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2005 Citroen Berlingo Diesel 1868cc has had 3 MOT tests on record, passing 2 and failing once (67% pass rate). It has 53,686 miles on the clock, averaging 3,403 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for KH55 MGZ

MOT Status
Due date passed
53,686
Last Mileage
Recorded
3
Total Tests
Since 2009
67%
Pass Rate
2 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 3 tests on record
3,403

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading53,686 miles
Reading date
Miles last year3,197
Average per year3,403
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for KH55 MGZ 50k51k52k53k54k '09'10'09

Check KH55 MGZ

Full MOT Test History 3 tests on record

PASS
Mileage53,686 miles
Since last MOT+3,197 miles
PASS
Mileage50,489 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage50,489 miles

Explore more about the Citroen Berlingo

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationKH55 MGZ
MakeCitroen
ModelBerlingo
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1868cc
Year2005
First registered
Area codeKH — Northampton, Luton and Northampton
Age identifier55 — September 2005 to February 2006

More KH55 M plates

Browse all KH55 M registrations from Northampton.

About KH55 MGZ

What car is KH55 MGZ?

KH55 MGZ is a white Citroen Berlingo, diesel (1868cc). First registered in Northampton in 2005.

What is the mileage of KH55 MGZ?

The last recorded mileage for KH55 MGZ was 53,686 miles, recorded on 13 May 2010 during its most recent MOT test.

Has KH55 MGZ passed its MOT?

KH55 MGZ has had 3 MOT tests with a 67% pass rate (2 passes, 1 failure). It last passed on 13 May 2010.

Is KH55 MGZ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, KH55 MGZ is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2005, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is KH55 MGZ?

KH55 MGZ is approximately 21 years old. Age identifier 55 means registered between 1 September 2005 and 28 February 2006.