Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
HV08 SYE

2008 Peugeot Boxer · Diesel · 2198cc

White Registered in Portsmouth, Hampshire and Dorset · 18 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
ModelBoxer
Year2008
FuelDiesel
Engine2198cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2008 Peugeot Boxer Diesel 2198cc has had 18 MOT tests on record, passing 16 and failing 2 (89% pass rate). It has 42,121 miles on the clock, averaging 2,240 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for HV08 SYE

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
42,121
Last Mileage
Recorded
18
Total Tests
Since 2011
89%
Pass Rate
16 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 18 tests on record
2,240

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
3

Gaps in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading42,121 miles
Reading date
Miles last year1,852
Average per year2,240
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for HV08 SYE 8k17k25k34k42k '11'26'21

Check HV08 SYE

Full MOT Test History 18 tests on record

PASS
Mileage42,121 miles
Since last MOT+1,852 miles
PASS
Mileage40,269 miles
Since last MOT+715 miles
PASS
Mileage39,554 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage39,554 miles
Since last MOT+144 miles
PASS
Mileage39,410 miles
Since last MOT+1,830 miles
PASS
Mileage37,580 miles
Since last MOT+1,837 miles
PASS
Mileage35,743 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage35,743 miles
Since last MOT+1,365 miles
PASS
Mileage34,378 miles
Since last MOT+2,236 miles
PASS
Mileage32,142 miles
Since last MOT+2,238 miles
PASS
Mileage29,904 miles
Since last MOT+2,076 miles
PASS
Mileage27,828 miles
Since last MOT+2,746 miles
PASS
Mileage25,082 miles
Since last MOT+3,365 miles
PASS
Mileage21,717 miles
Since last MOT+3,325 miles
PASS
Mileage18,392 miles
Since last MOT+3,722 miles
PASS
Mileage14,670 miles
Since last MOT+2,742 miles
PASS
Mileage11,928 miles
Since last MOT+3,924 miles
PASS
Mileage8,004 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot Boxer

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationHV08 SYE
MakePeugeot
ModelBoxer
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2198cc
Year2008
First registered
Area codeHV — Portsmouth, Hampshire and Dorset
Age identifier08 — March 2008 to August 2008

More HV08 S plates

Browse all HV08 S registrations from Portsmouth.

About HV08 SYE

What car is HV08 SYE?

HV08 SYE is an white Peugeot Boxer, diesel (2198cc). First registered in Portsmouth in 2008.

What is the mileage of HV08 SYE?

The last recorded mileage for HV08 SYE was 42,121 miles, recorded on 22 May 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has HV08 SYE passed its MOT?

HV08 SYE has had 18 MOT tests with an 89% pass rate (16 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 22 May 2026.

Is HV08 SYE ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, HV08 SYE is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2008, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is HV08 SYE?

HV08 SYE is approximately 18 years old. Age identifier 08 means registered between 1 March 2008 and 31 August 2008.