Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
HG06 VFO

2006 Peugeot 206 · Petrol · 1360cc

Silver Registered in Bournemouth, Hampshire and Dorset · 20 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
Model206
Year2006
FuelPetrol
Engine1360cc
ColourSilver
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2006 Peugeot 206 Petrol 1360cc has had 18 MOT tests on record, passing 12 and failing 6 (67% pass rate). It has 108,872 miles on the clock, averaging 6,147 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for HG06 VFO

MOT Status
Due date passed
108,872
Last Mileage
Recorded
18
Total Tests
Since 2009
67%
Pass Rate
12 passed, 6 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

6

MOT failures recorded

Out of 18 tests on record
6,147

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
3

Gaps in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading108,872 miles
Reading date
Miles last year3,006
Average per year6,147
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for HG06 VFO 33k52k71k90k109k '09'21'16

Check HG06 VFO

Full MOT Test History 18 tests on record

PASS
Mileage108,872 miles
Since last MOT+3,006 miles
PASS
Mileage105,866 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage105,866 miles
Since last MOT+6,212 miles
PASS
Mileage99,654 miles
Since last MOT+18 miles
FAIL
Mileage99,636 miles
Since last MOT+3,457 miles
PASS
Mileage96,179 miles
Since last MOT+4,244 miles
PASS
Mileage91,935 miles
Since last MOT+4,311 miles
PASS
Mileage87,624 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage87,624 miles
Since last MOT+3,467 miles
PASS
Mileage84,157 miles
Since last MOT+7 miles
FAIL
Mileage84,150 miles
Since last MOT+4,149 miles
FAIL
Mileage80,001 miles
Since last MOT+5,405 miles
PASS
Mileage74,596 miles
Since last MOT+9,254 miles
PASS
Mileage65,342 miles
Since last MOT+9,980 miles
PASS
Mileage55,362 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage55,362 miles
Since last MOT+10,811 miles
PASS
Mileage44,551 miles
Since last MOT+11,799 miles
PASS
Mileage32,752 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot 206

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationHG06 VFO
MakePeugeot
Model206
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1360cc
Year2006
First registered
Area codeHG — Bournemouth, Hampshire and Dorset
Age identifier06 — March 2006 to August 2006

More HG06 V plates

Browse all HG06 V registrations from Bournemouth.

About HG06 VFO

What car is HG06 VFO?

HG06 VFO is an silver Peugeot 206, petrol (1360cc). First registered in Bournemouth in 2006.

What is the mileage of HG06 VFO?

The last recorded mileage for HG06 VFO was 108,872 miles, recorded on 29 Oct 2021 during its most recent MOT test.

Has HG06 VFO passed its MOT?

HG06 VFO has had 18 MOT tests with a 67% pass rate (12 passes, 6 failures). It last passed on 29 Oct 2021.

Is HG06 VFO ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, HG06 VFO is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is HG06 VFO?

HG06 VFO is approximately 20 years old. Age identifier 06 means registered between 1 March 2006 and 31 August 2006.