Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
GX52 FRC

2002 Fiat Doblo · Petrol · 1242cc

White Registered in Brighton, Garden of England · 24 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeFiat
ModelDoblo
Year2002
FuelPetrol
Engine1242cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantPetrol pre-2006
Est. Annual Tax£130–£165

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2002 Fiat Doblo Petrol 1242cc has had 17 MOT tests on record, passing 11 and failing 6 (65% pass rate). It has 63,802 miles on the clock, averaging 4,180 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for GX52 FRC

MOT Status
Due date passed
63,802
Last Mileage
Recorded
17
Total Tests
Since 2006
65%
Pass Rate
11 passed, 6 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

6

MOT failures recorded

Out of 17 tests on record
4,180

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
2

Gaps in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading63,802 miles
Reading date
Average per year4,180
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for GX52 FRC 22k33k43k53k64k '06'16'11

Check GX52 FRC

Full MOT Test History 17 tests on record

PASS
Mileage63,802 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage63,802 miles
Since last MOT+7,601 miles
PASS
Mileage56,201 miles
Since last MOT+1 miles
FAIL
Mileage56,200 miles
Since last MOT+887 miles
PASS
Mileage55,313 miles
Since last MOT+4,595 miles
PASS
Mileage50,718 miles
Since last MOT+1,396 miles
PASS
Mileage49,322 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage49,322 miles
Since last MOT+3,560 miles
PASS
Mileage45,762 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage45,762 miles
Since last MOT+5,107 miles
PASS
Mileage40,655 miles
Since last MOT+2 miles
FAIL
Mileage40,653 miles
Since last MOT+3,767 miles
PASS
Mileage36,886 miles
Since last MOT+5,112 miles
PASS
Mileage31,774 miles
Since last MOT+4,381 miles
PASS
Mileage27,393 miles
Since last MOT+132 miles
FAIL
Mileage27,261 miles
Since last MOT+4,788 miles
PASS
Mileage22,473 miles

Explore more about the Fiat Doblo

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationGX52 FRC
MakeFiat
ModelDoblo
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1242cc
Year2002
First registered
Area codeGX — Brighton, Garden of England
Age identifier52 — September 2002 to February 2003

More GX52 F plates

Browse all GX52 F registrations from Brighton.

About GX52 FRC

What car is GX52 FRC?

GX52 FRC is a white Fiat Doblo, petrol (1242cc). First registered in Brighton in 2002.

What is the mileage of GX52 FRC?

The last recorded mileage for GX52 FRC was 63,802 miles, recorded on 28 Jul 2016 during its most recent MOT test.

Has GX52 FRC passed its MOT?

GX52 FRC has had 17 MOT tests with a 65% pass rate (11 passes, 6 failures). It last passed on 28 Jul 2016.

Is GX52 FRC ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, GX52 FRC is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a petrol vehicle registered in 2002, it typically does not meet the Euro 4 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is GX52 FRC?

GX52 FRC is approximately 24 years old. Age identifier 52 means registered between 1 September 2002 and 28 February 2003.