Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
GU21 PHV

2021 Peugeot 2008 Gt Premium Ev · Electric

Blue Registered in Brighton, Garden of England · 5 years old

Vehicle summary

MakePeugeot
Model2008 Gt Premium Ev
Year2021
FuelElectric
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantElectric — exempt
Est. Annual Tax£0

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2021 Peugeot 2008 Gt Premium Ev Electric has had 3 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 43,561 miles on the clock, averaging 6,208 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for GU21 PHV

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
43,561
Last Mileage
Recorded
3
Total Tests
Since 2024
100%
Pass Rate
3 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 3 tests on record
6,208

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading43,561 miles
Reading date
Miles last year5,744
Average per year6,208
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for GU21 PHV 31k34k38k41k44k '24'26'25

Check GU21 PHV

Full MOT Test History 3 tests on record

PASS
Mileage43,561 miles
Since last MOT+5,744 miles
PASS
Mileage37,817 miles
Since last MOT+6,361 miles
PASS
Mileage31,456 miles

Explore more about the Peugeot 2008 Gt Premium Ev

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationGU21 PHV
MakePeugeot
Model2008 Gt Premium Ev
ColourBlue
Fuel typeElectric
Year2021
First registered
Area codeGU — Brighton, Garden of England
Age identifier21 — March 2021 to August 2021

More GU21 P plates

Browse all GU21 P registrations from Brighton.

About GU21 PHV

What car is GU21 PHV?

GU21 PHV is a blue Peugeot 2008 Gt Premium Ev, electric. First registered in Brighton in 2021.

What is the mileage of GU21 PHV?

The last recorded mileage for GU21 PHV was 43,561 miles, recorded on 25 Feb 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has GU21 PHV passed its MOT?

GU21 PHV has had 3 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (3 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 25 Feb 2026.

Is GU21 PHV ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, GU21 PHV is likely ULEZ compliant. Electric — exempt. This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is GU21 PHV?

GU21 PHV is approximately 5 years old. Age identifier 21 means registered between 1 March 2021 and 31 August 2021.