Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
GN52 WRJ

2002 Mazda E Series · Diesel · 2184cc

White Registered in Maidstone, Garden of England · 24 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeMazda
ModelE Series
Year2002
FuelDiesel
Engine2184cc
ColourWhite
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2002 Mazda E Series Diesel 2184cc has had 13 MOT tests on record, passing 9 and failing 4 (69% pass rate). It has 115,529 miles on the clock, averaging 9,185 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for GN52 WRJ

MOT Status
Due date passed
115,529
Last Mileage
Recorded
13
Total Tests
Since 2005
69%
Pass Rate
9 passed, 4 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

4

MOT failures recorded

Out of 13 tests on record
9,185

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading115,529 miles
Reading date
Miles last year94
Average per year9,185
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for GN52 WRJ 40k59k78k97k116k '05'13'09

Check GN52 WRJ

Full MOT Test History 13 tests on record

PASS
Mileage115,529 miles
Since last MOT+94 miles
FAIL
Mileage115,435 miles
Since last MOT+3,615 miles
PASS
Mileage111,820 miles
Since last MOT+3,978 miles
PASS
Mileage107,842 miles
Since last MOT+13 miles
FAIL
Mileage107,829 miles
Since last MOT+11,466 miles
PASS
Mileage96,363 miles
Since last MOT+11,520 miles
PASS
Mileage84,843 miles
Since last MOT+10,753 miles
PASS
Mileage74,090 miles
Since last MOT+1 miles
FAIL
Mileage74,089 miles
Since last MOT+11,960 miles
PASS
Mileage62,129 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage62,129 miles
Since last MOT+11,267 miles
PASS
Mileage50,862 miles
Since last MOT+10,613 miles
PASS
Mileage40,249 miles

Explore more about the Mazda E Series

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationGN52 WRJ
MakeMazda
ModelE Series
ColourWhite
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2184cc
Year2002
First registered
Area codeGN — Maidstone, Garden of England
Age identifier52 — September 2002 to February 2003

More GN52 W plates

Browse all GN52 W registrations from Maidstone.

About GN52 WRJ

What car is GN52 WRJ?

GN52 WRJ is a white Mazda E Series, diesel (2184cc). First registered in Maidstone in 2002.

What is the mileage of GN52 WRJ?

The last recorded mileage for GN52 WRJ was 115,529 miles, recorded on 17 Dec 2013 during its most recent MOT test.

Has GN52 WRJ passed its MOT?

GN52 WRJ has had 13 MOT tests with a 69% pass rate (9 passes, 4 failures). It last passed on 17 Dec 2013.

Is GN52 WRJ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, GN52 WRJ is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2002, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is GN52 WRJ?

GN52 WRJ is approximately 24 years old. Age identifier 52 means registered between 1 September 2002 and 28 February 2003.