FD15 CUY

Citroen C3

Nottingham, Forest and Fens

11 years old

DieselBlue1560cc11 years old

Before you buy FD15 CUY

Check this Citroen C3 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Citroen C3

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Citroen C3 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeCitroen
ModelC3
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1560cc
Year2015
First registered2015-04-30
Area codeFD — Nottingham, Forest and Fens
Age identifier15 — March 2015 to August 2015

More FD15 plates

Browse all FD15 registrations from Nottingham.

About FD15 CUY

What car is FD15 CUY?

FD15 CUY is an blue Citroen C3, diesel (1560cc). First registered in Nottingham in 2015.

Where was FD15 CUY registered?

Registered through DVLA Nottingham in the Forest and Fens region.

How old is FD15 CUY?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 15 means registered between 1 March 2015 and 31 August 2015.