Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
ET51 JVX

2002 Bmw 5 Series · Diesel · 2497cc

Blue Registered in Chelmsford, Essex · 24 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeBmw
Model5 Series
Year2002
FuelDiesel
Engine2497cc
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2002 Bmw 5 Series Diesel 2497cc has had 2 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 60,994 miles on the clock at the last MOT.

MOT & Mileage History for ET51 JVX

MOT Status
Due date passed
60,994
Last Mileage
Recorded
2
Total Tests
Since 2007
100%
Pass Rate
2 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 2 tests on record
N/A

Average miles/year

Insufficient data
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Latest reading60,994 miles
Reading date
Miles last year1,034
Mileage consistencyUnknown
Mileage over time for ET51 JVX 60k60k60k61k61k '07'07

Check ET51 JVX

Full MOT Test History 2 tests on record

PASS
Mileage60,994 miles
Since last MOT+1,034 miles
PASS
Mileage59,960 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Bmw 5 Series often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Explore more about the Bmw 5 Series

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationET51 JVX
MakeBmw
Model5 Series
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2497cc
Year2002
First registered
Area codeET — Chelmsford, Essex
Age identifier51 — September 2001 to February 2002

More ET51 J plates

Browse all ET51 J registrations from Chelmsford.

About ET51 JVX

What car is ET51 JVX?

ET51 JVX is an blue Bmw 5 Series, diesel (2497cc). First registered in Chelmsford in 2002.

What is the mileage of ET51 JVX?

The last recorded mileage for ET51 JVX was 60,994 miles, recorded on 13 Mar 2007 during its most recent MOT test.

Has ET51 JVX passed its MOT?

ET51 JVX has had 2 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (2 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 13 Mar 2007.

Is ET51 JVX ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, ET51 JVX is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2002, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is ET51 JVX?

ET51 JVX is approximately 24 years old. Age identifier 51 means registered between 1 September 2001 and 28 February 2002.