Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
EK09 TLJ

2009 Honda Cr-V · Diesel · 2204cc

Silver Registered in Chelmsford, Essex · 17 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeHonda
ModelCr-V
Year2009
FuelDiesel
Engine2204cc
ColourSilver
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2009 Honda Cr-V Diesel 2204cc has had 1 MOT test on record, passing every one. It has 198,009 miles on the clock at the last MOT.

MOT & Mileage History for EK09 TLJ

MOT Status
Due date passed
198,009
Last Mileage
Recorded
1
Total Tests
Since 2023
100%
Pass Rate
1 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 1 tests on record
N/A

Average miles/year

Insufficient data
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Check EK09 TLJ

Full MOT Test History 1 test on record

PASS
Mileage198,009 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Honda Cr-V often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Explore more about the Honda Cr-V

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationEK09 TLJ
MakeHonda
ModelCr-V
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2204cc
Year2009
First registered
Area codeEK — Chelmsford, Essex
Age identifier09 — March 2009 to August 2009

More EK09 T plates

Browse all EK09 T registrations from Chelmsford.

About EK09 TLJ

What car is EK09 TLJ?

EK09 TLJ is an silver Honda Cr-V, diesel (2204cc). First registered in Chelmsford in 2009.

What is the mileage of EK09 TLJ?

The last recorded mileage for EK09 TLJ was 198,009 miles, recorded on 6 Nov 2023 during its most recent MOT test.

Has EK09 TLJ passed its MOT?

EK09 TLJ has had 1 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (1 pass, 0 failures). It last passed on 6 Nov 2023.

Is EK09 TLJ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, EK09 TLJ is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2009, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is EK09 TLJ?

EK09 TLJ is approximately 17 years old. Age identifier 09 means registered between 1 March 2009 and 31 August 2009.