Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
EA04 GOH

2004 Mazda 6 · Petrol · 1999cc

Silver Registered in Chelmsford, Essex · 22 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeMazda
Model6
Year2004
FuelPetrol
Engine1999cc
ColourSilver
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantPetrol pre-2006
Est. Annual Tax£165–£265

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2004 Mazda 6 Petrol 1999cc has had 17 MOT tests on record, passing 15 and failing 2 (88% pass rate). It has 108,663 miles on the clock, averaging 6,228 miles per year, below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for EA04 GOH

MOT Status
Due date passed
108,663
Last Mileage
Recorded
17
Total Tests
Since 2007
88%
Pass Rate
15 passed, 2 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

2

MOT failures recorded

Out of 17 tests on record
6,228

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Below average
Latest reading108,663 miles
Reading date
Miles last year21,352
Average per year6,228
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for EA04 GOH 17k40k63k86k109k '07'21'15

Check EA04 GOH

Full MOT Test History 17 tests on record

PASS
Mileage108,663 miles
Since last MOT+21,352 miles
PASS
Mileage87,311 miles
Since last MOT+19 miles
FAIL
Mileage87,292 miles
Since last MOT+9,871 miles
PASS
Mileage77,421 miles
Since last MOT+7,507 miles
PASS
Mileage69,914 miles
Since last MOT+10,155 miles
PASS
Mileage59,759 miles
Since last MOT+6,507 miles
PASS
Mileage53,252 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage53,252 miles
Since last MOT+3,410 miles
PASS
Mileage49,842 miles
Since last MOT+3,663 miles
PASS
Mileage46,179 miles
Since last MOT+4,304 miles
PASS
Mileage41,875 miles
Since last MOT+3,270 miles
PASS
Mileage38,605 miles
Since last MOT+3,898 miles
PASS
Mileage34,707 miles
Since last MOT+3,864 miles
PASS
Mileage30,843 miles
Since last MOT+5,209 miles
PASS
Mileage25,634 miles
Since last MOT+4,361 miles
PASS
Mileage21,273 miles
Since last MOT+4,193 miles
PASS
Mileage17,080 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Mazda 6 often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Explore more about the Mazda 6

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationEA04 GOH
MakeMazda
Model6
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1999cc
Year2004
First registered
Area codeEA — Chelmsford, Essex
Age identifier04 — March 2004 to August 2004

More EA04 G plates

Browse all EA04 G registrations from Chelmsford.

About EA04 GOH

What car is EA04 GOH?

EA04 GOH is an silver Mazda 6, petrol (1999cc). First registered in Chelmsford in 2004.

What is the mileage of EA04 GOH?

The last recorded mileage for EA04 GOH was 108,663 miles, recorded on 26 Nov 2021 during its most recent MOT test.

Has EA04 GOH passed its MOT?

EA04 GOH has had 17 MOT tests with an 88% pass rate (15 passes, 2 failures). It last passed on 26 Nov 2021.

Is EA04 GOH ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, EA04 GOH is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a petrol vehicle registered in 2004, it typically does not meet the Euro 4 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is EA04 GOH?

EA04 GOH is approximately 22 years old. Age identifier 04 means registered between 1 March 2004 and 31 August 2004.