DS57 PRX

Volvo V70

Shrewsbury, Deeside to Shrewsbury

19 years old

DieselGrey2400cc19 years old

Before you buy DS57 PRX

Check this Volvo V70 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Volvo V70

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Volvo V70 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeVolvo
ModelV70
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2400cc
Year2007
First registered2007-12-22
Area codeDS — Shrewsbury, Deeside to Shrewsbury
Age identifier57 — September 2007 to February 2008

More DS57 plates

Browse all DS57 registrations from Shrewsbury.

About DS57 PRX

What car is DS57 PRX?

DS57 PRX is a grey Volvo V70, diesel (2400cc). First registered in Shrewsbury in 2007.

Where was DS57 PRX registered?

Registered through DVLA Shrewsbury in the Deeside to Shrewsbury region.

How old is DS57 PRX?

Approximately 19 years old. Age identifier 57 means registered between 1 September 2007 and 28 February 2008.