Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
DE70 ATK

2020 Man Tge 3.140 · Diesel · 1968cc

Blue Registered in Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury · 6 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeMan
ModelTge 3.140
Year2020
FuelDiesel
Engine1968cc
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantDiesel post-2015 (Euro 6)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2020 Man Tge 3.140 Diesel 1968cc has had 6 MOT tests on record, passing 3 and failing 3 (50% pass rate). It has 66,200 miles on the clock, averaging 12,777 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for DE70 ATK

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
66,200
Last Mileage
Recorded
6
Total Tests
Since 2023
50%
Pass Rate
3 passed, 3 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

3

MOT failures recorded

Out of 6 tests on record
12,777

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading66,200 miles
Reading date
Average per year12,777
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for DE70 ATK 40k47k53k60k66k '23'25'24

Check DE70 ATK

Full MOT Test History 6 tests on record

PASS
Mileage66,200 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage66,200 miles
Since last MOT+13,714 miles
PASS
Mileage52,486 miles
Since last MOT+3 miles
FAIL
Mileage52,483 miles
Since last MOT+12,384 miles
PASS
Mileage40,099 miles
Since last MOT+2 miles
FAIL
Mileage40,097 miles

Explore more about the Man Tge 3.140

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationDE70 ATK
MakeMan
ModelTge 3.140
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1968cc
Year2020
First registered
Area codeDE — Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury
Age identifier70 — September 2020 to February 2021

More DE70 A plates

Browse all DE70 A registrations from Chester.

About DE70 ATK

What car is DE70 ATK?

DE70 ATK is a blue Man Tge 3.140, diesel (1968cc). First registered in Chester in 2020.

What is the mileage of DE70 ATK?

The last recorded mileage for DE70 ATK was 66,200 miles, recorded on 27 Oct 2025 during its most recent MOT test.

Has DE70 ATK passed its MOT?

DE70 ATK has had 6 MOT tests with a 50% pass rate (3 passes, 3 failures). It last passed on 27 Oct 2025.

Is DE70 ATK ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, DE70 ATK is likely ULEZ compliant. Diesel post-2015 (Euro 6). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is DE70 ATK?

DE70 ATK is approximately 6 years old. Age identifier 70 means registered between 1 September 2020 and 28 February 2021.