DE62 WFN

Skoda Yeti

Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury

14 years old

PetrolSilver1390cc14 years old

Before you buy DE62 WFN

Check this Skoda Yeti before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Skoda Yeti

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Skoda Yeti models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeSkoda
ModelYeti
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1390cc
Year2012
First registered2012-11-01
Area codeDE — Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury
Age identifier62 — September 2012 to February 2013

More DE62 plates

Browse all DE62 registrations from Chester.

About DE62 WFN

What car is DE62 WFN?

DE62 WFN is a silver Skoda Yeti, petrol (1390cc). First registered in Chester in 2012.

Where was DE62 WFN registered?

Registered through DVLA Chester in the Deeside to Shrewsbury region.

How old is DE62 WFN?

Approximately 14 years old. Age identifier 62 means registered between 1 September 2012 and 28 February 2013.