DE12 CVL

Toyota Verso

Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury

14 years old

PetrolSilver1329cc14 years old

Before you buy DE12 CVL

Check this Toyota Verso before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Toyota Verso

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Toyota Verso models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeToyota
ModelVerso
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1329cc
Year2012
First registered2012-03-20
Area codeDE — Chester, Deeside to Shrewsbury
Age identifier12 — March 2012 to August 2012

More DE12 plates

Browse all DE12 registrations from Chester.

About DE12 CVL

What car is DE12 CVL?

DE12 CVL is a silver Toyota Verso, petrol (1329cc). First registered in Chester in 2012.

Where was DE12 CVL registered?

Registered through DVLA Chester in the Deeside to Shrewsbury region.

How old is DE12 CVL?

Approximately 14 years old. Age identifier 12 means registered between 1 March 2012 and 31 August 2012.