Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
CX18 XNV

2018 Volkswagen T-Roc · Petrol · 999cc

Blue Registered in Bangor, Cymru (Wales) · 8 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeVolkswagen
ModelT-Roc
Year2018
FuelPetrol
Engine999cc
ColourBlue
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2018 Volkswagen T-Roc Petrol 999cc has had 6 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 58,363 miles on the clock, averaging 7,668 miles per year, around the UK average of 7,400. The 1.0 TSI engine is known for 1. turbocharger actuator linkage and 2. carbon buildup on intake valves.

MOT & Mileage History for CX18 XNV

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
58,363
Last Mileage
Recorded
6
Total Tests
Since 2021
100%
Pass Rate
6 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 6 tests on record
7,668

Average miles/year

Around UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

About average
Latest reading58,363 miles
Reading date
Miles last year10,254
Average per year7,668
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for CX18 XNV 21k30k40k49k58k '21'26'24

Check CX18 XNV

Full MOT Test History 6 tests on record

PASS
Mileage58,363 miles
Since last MOT+10,254 miles
PASS
Mileage48,109 miles
Since last MOT+8,331 miles
PASS
Mileage39,778 miles
Since last MOT+8,147 miles
PASS
Mileage31,631 miles
Since last MOT+5,991 miles
PASS
Mileage25,640 miles
Since last MOT+4,895 miles
PASS
Mileage20,745 miles

🔧 Reported issues for this Volkswagen T-Roc

These are the most commonly reported problems on Volkswagen T-Roc models (2017–2023), based on owner reports and workshop data across the UK.

1. Turbocharger Actuator Linkage

2. Carbon Buildup on Intake Valves

Explore more about the Volkswagen T-Roc

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCX18 XNV
MakeVolkswagen
ModelT-Roc
ColourBlue
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc
Year2018
First registered
Area codeCX — Bangor, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier18 — March 2018 to August 2018

More CX18 X plates

Browse all CX18 X registrations from Bangor.

About CX18 XNV

What car is CX18 XNV?

CX18 XNV is a blue Volkswagen T-Roc, petrol (999cc). First registered in Bangor in 2018.

What is the mileage of CX18 XNV?

The last recorded mileage for CX18 XNV was 58,363 miles, recorded on 3 Feb 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has CX18 XNV passed its MOT?

CX18 XNV has had 6 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (6 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 3 Feb 2026.

Is CX18 XNV ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, CX18 XNV is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is CX18 XNV?

CX18 XNV is approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 18 means registered between 1 March 2018 and 31 August 2018.