Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
CK70 WTC

2020 Vauxhall Crossland X Griffin · Petrol · 1199cc

Grey Registered in Cardiff, Cymru (Wales) · 6 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeVauxhall
ModelCrossland X Griffin
Year2020
FuelPetrol
Engine1199cc
ColourGrey
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2020 Vauxhall Crossland X Griffin Petrol 1199cc has had 4 MOT tests on record, passing 3 and failing once (75% pass rate). It has 16,343 miles on the clock, averaging 3,019 miles per year, well below the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for CK70 WTC

MOT Status
Due date passed
16,343
Last Mileage
Recorded
4
Total Tests
Since 2023
75%
Pass Rate
3 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 4 tests on record
3,019

Average miles/year

Below UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Low mileage
Latest reading16,343 miles
Reading date
Average per year3,019
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for CK70 WTC 10k12k13k15k16k '23'25'25

Check CK70 WTC

Full MOT Test History 4 tests on record

PASS
Mileage16,343 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage16,343 miles
Since last MOT+3,195 miles
PASS
Mileage13,148 miles
Since last MOT+2,820 miles
PASS
Mileage10,328 miles

Explore more about the Vauxhall Crossland X Griffin

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCK70 WTC
MakeVauxhall
ModelCrossland X Griffin
ColourGrey
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1199cc
Year2020
First registered
Area codeCK — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier70 — September 2020 to February 2021

More CK70 W plates

Browse all CK70 W registrations from Cardiff.

About CK70 WTC

What car is CK70 WTC?

CK70 WTC is a grey Vauxhall Crossland X Griffin, petrol (1199cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2020.

What is the mileage of CK70 WTC?

The last recorded mileage for CK70 WTC was 16,343 miles, recorded on 26 Sep 2025 during its most recent MOT test.

Has CK70 WTC passed its MOT?

CK70 WTC has had 4 MOT tests with a 75% pass rate (3 passes, 1 failure). It last passed on 26 Sep 2025.

Is CK70 WTC ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, CK70 WTC is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is CK70 WTC?

CK70 WTC is approximately 6 years old. Age identifier 70 means registered between 1 September 2020 and 28 February 2021.