Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
CK18 XPW

2018 Dacia Duster · Diesel · 1461cc

Black Registered in Cardiff, Cymru (Wales) · 8 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeDacia
ModelDuster
Year2018
FuelDiesel
Engine1461cc
ColourBlack
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantDiesel post-2015 (Euro 6)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2018 Dacia Duster Diesel 1461cc has had 6 MOT tests on record, passing every one. It has 49,884 miles on the clock, averaging 8,186 miles per year, around the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for CK18 XPW

Valid
MOT Status
Expires
49,884
Last Mileage
Recorded
6
Total Tests
Since 2021
100%
Pass Rate
6 passed, 0 failed ✓

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

0

MOT failures recorded

Out of 6 tests on record
8,186

Average miles/year

Around UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

About average
Latest reading49,884 miles
Reading date
Miles last year9,323
Average per year8,186
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for CK18 XPW 9k19k30k40k50k '21'26'24

Check CK18 XPW

Full MOT Test History 6 tests on record

PASS
Mileage49,884 miles
Since last MOT+9,323 miles
PASS
Mileage40,561 miles
Since last MOT+7,095 miles
PASS
Mileage33,466 miles
Since last MOT+6,759 miles
PASS
Mileage26,707 miles
Since last MOT+9,040 miles
PASS
Mileage17,667 miles
Since last MOT+8,477 miles
PASS
Mileage9,190 miles

Explore more about the Dacia Duster

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationCK18 XPW
MakeDacia
ModelDuster
ColourBlack
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1461cc
Year2018
First registered
Area codeCK — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier18 — March 2018 to August 2018

More CK18 X plates

Browse all CK18 X registrations from Cardiff.

About CK18 XPW

What car is CK18 XPW?

CK18 XPW is a black Dacia Duster, diesel (1461cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2018.

What is the mileage of CK18 XPW?

The last recorded mileage for CK18 XPW was 49,884 miles, recorded on 26 Jan 2026 during its most recent MOT test.

Has CK18 XPW passed its MOT?

CK18 XPW has had 6 MOT tests with an 100% pass rate (6 passes, 0 failures). It last passed on 26 Jan 2026.

Is CK18 XPW ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, CK18 XPW is likely ULEZ compliant. Diesel post-2015 (Euro 6). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is CK18 XPW?

CK18 XPW is approximately 8 years old. Age identifier 18 means registered between 1 March 2018 and 31 August 2018.