CK09 DPX

Volvo V50

Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)

17 years old

DieselBlue1998cc17 years old

Before you buy CK09 DPX

Check this Volvo V50 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Volvo V50

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Volvo V50 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeVolvo
ModelV50
ColourBlue
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1998cc
Year2009
First registered2009-03-31
Area codeCK — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier09 — March 2009 to August 2009

More CK09 plates

Browse all CK09 registrations from Cardiff.

About CK09 DPX

What car is CK09 DPX?

CK09 DPX is a blue Volvo V50, diesel (1998cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2009.

Where was CK09 DPX registered?

Registered through DVLA Cardiff in the Cymru (Wales) region.

How old is CK09 DPX?

Approximately 17 years old. Age identifier 09 means registered between 1 March 2009 and 31 August 2009.