CF11 FFD

Skoda Octavia

Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)

15 years old

DieselGrey1968cc15 years old

Before you buy CF11 FFD

Check this Skoda Octavia before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Skoda Octavia

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Skoda Octavia models fail most often on:

Known issues — Skoda Octavia (2011)

Vehicle details

MakeSkoda
ModelOctavia
ColourGrey
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1968cc
Year2011
First registered2011-08-05
Area codeCF — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier11 — March 2011 to August 2011

More CF11 plates

Browse all CF11 registrations from Cardiff.

About CF11 FFD

What car is CF11 FFD?

CF11 FFD is a grey Skoda Octavia, diesel (1968cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2011.

Where was CF11 FFD registered?

Registered through DVLA Cardiff in the Cymru (Wales) region.

How old is CF11 FFD?

Approximately 15 years old. Age identifier 11 means registered between 1 March 2011 and 31 August 2011.