CE11 RCV

Ford Galaxy

Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)

15 years old

DieselSilver1997cc15 years old

Before you buy CE11 RCV

Check this Ford Galaxy before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Ford Galaxy

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford Galaxy models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelGalaxy
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine1997cc
Year2011
First registered2011-03-15
Area codeCE — Cardiff, Cymru (Wales)
Age identifier11 — March 2011 to August 2011

More CE11 plates

Browse all CE11 registrations from Cardiff.

About CE11 RCV

What car is CE11 RCV?

CE11 RCV is a silver Ford Galaxy, diesel (1997cc). First registered in Cardiff in 2011.

Where was CE11 RCV registered?

Registered through DVLA Cardiff in the Cymru (Wales) region.

How old is CE11 RCV?

Approximately 15 years old. Age identifier 11 means registered between 1 March 2011 and 31 August 2011.