BU65 XFS

Mazda 2

Birmingham, Birmingham

11 years old

PetrolWhite1496cc11 years old

Before you buy BU65 XFS

Check this Mazda 2 before making a decision.

Common MOT failures for Mazda 2

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Mazda 2 models fail most often on:

Vehicle details

MakeMazda
Model2
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1496cc
Year2015
First registered2015-09-01
Area codeBU — Birmingham, Birmingham
Age identifier65 — September 2015 to February 2016

More BU65 plates

Browse all BU65 registrations from Birmingham.

About BU65 XFS

What car is BU65 XFS?

BU65 XFS is a white Mazda 2, petrol (1496cc). First registered in Birmingham in 2015.

Where was BU65 XFS registered?

Registered through DVLA Birmingham in the Birmingham region.

How old is BU65 XFS?

Approximately 11 years old. Age identifier 65 means registered between 1 September 2015 and 28 February 2016.