Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
BT51 XNZ

2002 Vauxhall Vectra · Diesel · 2172cc

Green Registered in Birmingham, Birmingham · 24 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeVauxhall
ModelVectra
Year2002
FuelDiesel
Engine2172cc
ColourGreen
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2002 Vauxhall Vectra Diesel 2172cc has had 12 MOT tests on record, passing 8 and failing 4 (67% pass rate). It has 223,503 miles on the clock, averaging 18,254 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for BT51 XNZ

MOT Status
Due date passed
223,503
Last Mileage
Recorded
12
Total Tests
Since 2006
67%
Pass Rate
8 passed, 4 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

4

MOT failures recorded

Out of 12 tests on record
18,254

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
2

Gaps in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading223,503 miles
Reading date
Miles last year22,027
Average per year18,254
Mileage consistencyConsistent
Mileage over time for BT51 XNZ 74k111k149k186k224k '06'14'09

Check BT51 XNZ

Full MOT Test History 12 tests on record

PASS
Mileage223,503 miles
Since last MOT+22,027 miles
PASS
Mileage201,476 miles
Since last MOT+28 miles
FAIL
Mileage201,448 miles
Since last MOT+21,443 miles
PASS
Mileage180,005 miles
PASS
FAIL
Mileage160,146 miles
Since last MOT+17,709 miles
PASS
Mileage142,437 miles
Since last MOT+25 miles
FAIL
Mileage142,412 miles
Since last MOT+23,074 miles
FAIL
Mileage119,338 miles
Since last MOT+22,089 miles
PASS
Mileage97,249 miles
Since last MOT+9,012 miles
PASS
Mileage88,237 miles
Since last MOT+14,476 miles
PASS
Mileage73,761 miles

Explore more about the Vauxhall Vectra

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationBT51 XNZ
MakeVauxhall
ModelVectra
ColourGreen
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2172cc
Year2002
First registered
Area codeBT — Birmingham, Birmingham
Age identifier51 — September 2001 to February 2002

More BT51 X plates

Browse all BT51 X registrations from Birmingham.

About BT51 XNZ

What car is BT51 XNZ?

BT51 XNZ is a green Vauxhall Vectra, diesel (2172cc). First registered in Birmingham in 2002.

What is the mileage of BT51 XNZ?

The last recorded mileage for BT51 XNZ was 223,503 miles, recorded on 20 Mar 2014 during its most recent MOT test.

Has BT51 XNZ passed its MOT?

BT51 XNZ has had 12 MOT tests with a 67% pass rate (8 passes, 4 failures). It last passed on 20 Mar 2014.

Is BT51 XNZ ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, BT51 XNZ is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2002, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is BT51 XNZ?

BT51 XNZ is approximately 24 years old. Age identifier 51 means registered between 1 September 2001 and 28 February 2002.