Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
BK20 YUC

2020 Seat Ateca · Petrol · 1498cc

Silver Registered in Birmingham, Birmingham · 6 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeSeat
ModelAteca
Year2020
FuelPetrol
Engine1498cc
ColourSilver
ULEZ (est.)Likely CompliantPetrol post-2005 (Euro 4)
Est. Annual Tax£190

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2020 Seat Ateca Petrol 1498cc has had 5 MOT tests on record, passing 4 and failing once (80% pass rate). It has 50,327 miles on the clock, averaging 17,608 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for BK20 YUC

MOT Status
Due date passed
50,327
Last Mileage
Recorded
5
Total Tests
Since 2023
80%
Pass Rate
4 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 5 tests on record
17,608

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
0

Gaps in MOT history

No gaps detected in MOT coverage

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading50,327 miles
Reading date
Miles last year21,360
Average per year17,608
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for BK20 YUC 15k24k33k42k50k '23'25'24

Check BK20 YUC

Full MOT Test History 5 tests on record

PASS
Mileage50,327 miles
Since last MOT+21,360 miles
PASS
Mileage28,967 miles
Since last MOT+430 miles
FAIL
Mileage28,537 miles
Since last MOT+12,562 miles
PASS
Mileage15,975 miles
Since last MOT+755 miles
PASS
Mileage15,220 miles

Similar cars to consider

Buyers comparing the Seat Ateca often also look at these models. Check their MOT history and reliability before deciding:

Explore more about the Seat Ateca

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationBK20 YUC
MakeSeat
ModelAteca
ColourSilver
Fuel typePetrol
Engine1498cc
Year2020
First registered
Area codeBK — Birmingham, Birmingham
Age identifier20 — March 2020 to August 2020

More BK20 Y plates

Browse all BK20 Y registrations from Birmingham.

About BK20 YUC

What car is BK20 YUC?

BK20 YUC is a silver Seat Ateca, petrol (1498cc). First registered in Birmingham in 2020.

What is the mileage of BK20 YUC?

The last recorded mileage for BK20 YUC was 50,327 miles, recorded on 21 Aug 2025 during its most recent MOT test.

Has BK20 YUC passed its MOT?

BK20 YUC has had 5 MOT tests with an 80% pass rate (4 passes, 1 failure). It last passed on 21 Aug 2025.

Is BK20 YUC ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, BK20 YUC is likely ULEZ compliant. Petrol post-2005 (Euro 4). This is an estimate based on typical emission standards — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker for a definitive answer.

How old is BK20 YUC?

BK20 YUC is approximately 6 years old. Age identifier 20 means registered between 1 March 2020 and 31 August 2020.