Free MOT Check →Full MOT history & mileage Service History £6.99 →Full refund if no data found Full Car Check £7.49 →Crashed, financed & ownership data by Experian
AU02 NXS

2002 Mercedes-Benz E · Diesel · 2148cc

Silver Registered in Norwich, Anglia · 24 years old

Vehicle summary

MakeMercedes-Benz
ModelE
Year2002
FuelDiesel
Engine2148cc
ColourSilver
ULEZ (est.)Likely Non-compliantDiesel pre-2015
Est. Annual Tax£265–£630

ULEZ status is estimated based on fuel type and registration year. It may not reflect the actual emission standard of this vehicle. Check with TfL for a definitive answer.

At a glance

This 2002 Mercedes-Benz E Diesel 2148cc has had 11 MOT tests on record, passing 10 and failing once (91% pass rate). It has 126,154 miles on the clock, averaging 9,707 miles per year, above the UK average of 7,400.

MOT & Mileage History for AU02 NXS

MOT Status
Due date passed
126,154
Last Mileage
Recorded
11
Total Tests
Since 2005
91%
Pass Rate
10 passed, 1 failed

Data from DVSA. Last updated August 2026. Check gov.uk for the latest.

1

MOT failure recorded

Out of 11 tests on record
9,707

Average miles/year

Above UK average of 7,400
1

Gap in MOT history

Periods with no valid MOT — may have been SORN or untaxed

Mileage Analysis

Above average
Latest reading126,154 miles
Reading date
Miles last year14,251
Average per year9,707
Mileage consistencyVariable
Mileage over time for AU02 NXS 38k60k82k104k126k '05'14'10

Check AU02 NXS

Full MOT Test History 11 tests on record

PASS
Mileage126,154 miles
Since last MOT+14,251 miles
PASS
Mileage111,903 miles
Since last MOTRetest
FAIL
Mileage111,903 miles
Since last MOT+17,338 miles
PASS
Mileage94,565 miles
Since last MOT+22,795 miles
PASS
Mileage71,770 miles
Since last MOT+7,636 miles
PASS
Mileage64,134 miles
Since last MOT+3,734 miles
PASS
Mileage60,400 miles
Since last MOT+3,300 miles
PASS
Mileage57,100 miles
Since last MOT+6,648 miles
PASS
Mileage50,452 miles
Since last MOT+6,790 miles
PASS
Mileage43,662 miles
Since last MOT+5,475 miles
PASS
Mileage38,187 miles

Explore more about the Mercedes-Benz E

Thinking about buying this car? These resources will help you make an informed decision.

Vehicle Details

RegistrationAU02 NXS
MakeMercedes-Benz
ModelE
ColourSilver
Fuel typeDiesel
Engine2148cc
Year2002
First registered
Area codeAU — Norwich, Anglia
Age identifier02 — March 2002 to August 2002

More AU02 N plates

Browse all AU02 N registrations from Norwich.

About AU02 NXS

What car is AU02 NXS?

AU02 NXS is an silver Mercedes-Benz E, diesel (2148cc). First registered in Norwich in 2002.

What is the mileage of AU02 NXS?

The last recorded mileage for AU02 NXS was 126,154 miles, recorded on 20 Aug 2014 during its most recent MOT test.

Has AU02 NXS passed its MOT?

AU02 NXS has had 11 MOT tests with an 91% pass rate (10 passes, 1 failure). It last passed on 20 Aug 2014.

Is AU02 NXS ULEZ compliant?

Based on its fuel type and registration year, AU02 NXS is likely not ULEZ compliant. As a diesel vehicle registered in 2002, it typically does not meet the Euro 6 emission standard required. This is an estimate — confirm with TfL's ULEZ checker.

How old is AU02 NXS?

AU02 NXS is approximately 24 years old. Age identifier 02 means registered between 1 March 2002 and 31 August 2002.