AC08 KFC

Ford Focus

Peterborough, Anglia

4 years old

PetrolWhite999cc4 years old

Before you buy AC08 KFC

Check this Ford Focus before making a decision.

Read our Ford Focus Buyer's Guide →

Common faults, what to check, and what to pay

Common MOT failures for Ford Focus

Based on DVSA MOT test data, Ford Focus models fail most often on:

Known issues — Ford Focus (2022)

See all known issues in our buyer's guide →

Vehicle details

MakeFord
ModelFocus
ColourWhite
Fuel typePetrol
Engine999cc
Year2022
First registered2022-09-09
Area codeAC — Peterborough, Anglia
Age identifier08 — March 2008 to August 2008

More AC08 plates

Browse all AC08 registrations from Peterborough.

About AC08 KFC

What car is AC08 KFC?

AC08 KFC is an white Ford Focus, petrol (999cc). First registered in Peterborough in 2022.

Where was AC08 KFC registered?

Registered through DVLA Peterborough in the Anglia region.

How old is AC08 KFC?

Approximately 4 years old. Age identifier 08 means registered between 1 March 2008 and 31 August 2008.